Privacy and Security Policy

Privacy and Security Policy

This website ("SITE") provides information about Çamlık 87 Hotel and related services.

Çamlık 87 Hotel and its employees and subcontractors cannot be held responsible for personal or corporate damages that may occur due to access to this site, monitoring, transferring, caching or storing any part of the site.

Site content is for personal use only. Commercial use of the site is strictly prohibited without the prior written consent of Çamlık 87 Hotel.

In addition, by using this site, you acknowledge that you cannot act like 'real or imaginary' Çamlık 87 Hotel employee, agent, representative or third parties providing services related to the site.

DEFINITIONS

The abbreviations used in this Policy are as follows.

1. COMPANY:

Official owner of the site: Jinan Berk İnşaat Turizm ve Otelcilik Anonim Şirketi.
Address: Sefa Çamlık Mah. İnönü Cad. No: 87 10400 Ayvalik, Balikesir

2. SITE:

The website with the domain name www.camlik87.com

3. VISITOR:

Persons or persons who visit the site for information purposes by reading without giving their personal contact information, or who share their personal data with the site owner company through the forms on the site and with their own consent. Hereinafter referred to as "User" in the policy.

4. CUSTOMER:

Persons or institutions that benefit from the services mentioned on the site for a fee and provide personal and institutional data with their own consent. Hereinafter referred to as "User" in the policy.

SUBSTANCES

1. Privacy:

The necessary precautions for the security of the data and transactions entered on the site have been taken in the system and internet infrastructure by the COMPANY and / or the relevant card institutions, depending on the nature of the information and transaction. All credit card transactions and approvals are carried out online by the relevant bank and similar card institutions, independently of us, between users and banks and similar card institutions. (Information such as credit card password is not seen and recorded by the COMPANY)

Information entered by users on the SITE for membership, purchasing services and updating information, especially confidential information about credit cards and debit cards, cannot be viewed by other internet users. The COMPANY keeps the personal data obtained through the SITE without prejudice to the Bank Cards and Credit Cards Law No.5464 dated 23/2/2006, Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 dated 7/4/2016 ("Law") and other relevant legislation provisions. and taking necessary measures to prevent unlawful access and processing of them.

The data belonging to the users can only be disclosed to the relevant organizations within the framework of our responsibilities stipulated by the legal regulations.

The contact information and other information provided by the users during their membership and / or purchases, limited to the purpose of making and updating your membership transactions to the SITE, providing / selling various products / services by the COMPANY and its business partners and suppliers, collecting product / service fee-expense, and It can be registered by the COMPANY, limited to the time required to fulfill these objectives. COMPANY, personal data obtained from Users; Website hosting, data analysis, payment transactions, order processing, information technologies and related infrastructures, customer service, e-mail sending, credit share or disclose the card transactions, audit and similar services with third party service providers and suppliers, insurance companies, and transfer them abroad. The third party to whom personal data is transferred will not use the transferred data for purposes other than those specified in this notification.

This SITE may contain links that carry the Users to other websites that are not controlled by the COMPANY. In cases where it links to other internet-websites on this SITE, the privacy-security policy and terms of use of those sites are valid for all usage and transactions; The use of information from other websites accessed from the SITE for advertising, banners, content or for any other purpose (especially from the compilation, use or disclosure of personal data that these websites may collect), as well as the ethical principles of the sites, privacy-security principles, service quality and The COMPANY is not responsible for any disputes, material and moral damages and losses that may occur due to other applications. When you click on a link that leads to external websites, you acknowledge that the COMPANY has left its responsibility area due to the preparation and control of these sites by third parties, and from this point on, the COMPANY has no responsibility whatsoever. The COMPANY is not responsible for any direct or indirect damages, losses and costs that may arise as a result of any error, interruption, delay in information transmission, computer virus, line and electricity failure that may occur during the use of the SITE. Similarly, when a link is given to the SITE from other websites with or without the permission of the COMPANY, the COMPANY does not have any responsibility due to the structure resulting from the inability to control such links.

The copyrights regarding the information, materials and their arrangement on the SITE belong to the COMPANY. All copyrights, registered trademarks, patents, intellectual and other property rights of the materials of our site are reserved by the COMPANY. A person and / or organization cannot use a certain part of the SITE on another website or establish a link to another website, unless it has previously obtained the permission of the COMPANY.

You can consult the COMPANY with the communication ways specified on the SITE on matters you want to receive additional information.

2. Non-Personal and Compiled Information:

When the SITE is visited, general information such as from which IP you accessed the SITE, the pages you visited on our site and how long you spent on each page, information form and application are recorded. The purpose of keeping this information is to regularly monitor the site of the COMPANY and improve its services. This information is usually collected using IP addresses that are not linked to personally identifiable information.

3. Personal Data:

When a User submits a question via the SITE, completes an information form for a specific service or makes an application, the personal data (such as name, billing and delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address and / or social media / messaging account ID) are collected by the COMPANY. In order to fulfill the user's service, information or application request, it can be requested from the User and saved through the fields that must be filled in limited form fields. In addition, if the User shares personal data (such as name, invoice and delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address and / or social media / messaging account identity) with the COMPANY with the express consent of the SITE, the personal data may may be recorded by the COMPANY for the purpose of advertising, communication, promotion, sales, marketing, membership transactions, information and applications. By our call center on behalf of the COMPANY and the COMPANY or through the SITE and our social media pages, accommodation form and / or all kinds of written, verbal and electronic channels including but not limited to these; Your personal and / or sensitive personal data; It can be recorded, stored, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, maintained and processed in other ways. COMPANY, personal data obtained from Users; Website hosting, data analysis, payment transactions, order processing, information technologies and related infrastructures, customer service, e-mail sending, credit share or disclose the card transactions, audit and similar services with third party service providers and suppliers, insurance companies, and transfer them abroad. The third party to whom personal data is transferred will not use the data for purposes other than those specified in this notice, only for the data processing purposes of Jinan Berk İnşaat Turizm ve Otelcilik Anonim Şirketi.

In case the user gives explicit consent over the SITE, for the purposes of various promotion, advertisement, promotion, sales and marketing for all kinds of products and services, as well as for carding and membership information, transactions and applications, SMS, push notifications, customer calls, and e-mails. it is deemed to have given permission.

Your personal data will be processed within the scope of the legal reasons stated in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law, express consent, clearly stipulated in the laws, establishment and performance of a service contract, establishment, use or protection of a right, fulfilling our legitimate interests and legal obligations as the Company.

The COMPANY may use your personal data for the following purposes:

  • To provide the services provided by the COMPANY.
  • To answer your questions.
  • To send you marketing communications that we think may be of interest to you, such as newsletters, according to your communication preferences.
  • To provide you with customized products, marketing messages, offers and content.
  • To fulfill the accommodation services provided by the COMPANY properly (For example, the location and type of the room, nutrition, bed and pillow selection, baby and child care services / activities, children's club, etc. to obtain and process personal and special quality personal data. ).
  • Allow you to participate in surveys, sweepstakes, contests and similar promotions (some of these events may have additional rules that contain more information on how we use and disclose your personal data, so we recommend that you read these rules carefully).
  • To complete your shopping, for example to make your payment, to have your order delivered to you, to contact you regarding your shopping, to provide you with relevant customer service.
  • Our business purposes, such as data analysis, audits, crime / fraud monitoring and prevention, security, developing new products, testing, improving, improving or modifying our services, determining usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, performing and expanding our business activities.
  • To carry out accounting, invoicing, reconciliation and collection activities.
  • Performing other activities consistent with the purpose of this notification.

You can access and update your contact information and your communication preferences by using one of the methods stated below regarding the use and disclosure of your personal data for the purposes specified in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, accessing, updating, deleting, destroying, correcting or disclosing the personal data you have provided to the COMPANY, or as stated below. your requests regarding your other rights granted; You can send it to [email protected]. We will fulfill your request (s) as soon as possible and in accordance with the applicable legislation.

Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law, we retain your personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy. Your personal data will be stored for a maximum of twenty years.

The user, within the framework of the Law, by applying to the COMPANY; (a) learning whether personal data is processed, (b) requesting information if personal data has been processed, (c) learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, (d) knowing the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data are transferred (e) to request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, (f) to request the deletion or destruction of personal data, (g) to request third parties to whom personal data have been transferred to be notified of the transactions made pursuant to the requests specified in e and f above, (h) to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, (i) To demand compensation in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

4. Cookies:

In time, the COMPANY or its partners may send "cookies" to your computer. Cookies are small data sent by the web server to your Internet browser and then stored in your computer's memory. Cookies cannot provide data from your computer's memory or from cookie files created by other web pages. Cookies do not harm your system. Cookies are used to see where the SITE is visited or which pages are edited by you. With this application, your repeated visits to the site are facilitated. By changing the settings of your internet browser, you can refuse to accept cookies or have your browser warn you when a cookie is sent to your computer. By returning your browser settings to the original state, you generally accept all cookies. If you refuse cookies, the applications you will encounter on our site and other websites may decrease and some features may not work as desired. The COMPANY is not responsible for these decreasing practices and malfunctions.

5. Data Security:

In order to prevent unauthorized access to our site, to maintain data accuracy and to ensure the correct use of information, physical, electronic and managerial procedures that protect and secure the information collected through the site are implemented. Despite all the conditions, the COMPANY cannot guarantee that personal data cannot be obtained illegally from the COMPANY's systems, and you are deemed to have accepted all the risks and responsibilities that may arise in our systems, including the risk of security vulnerabilities, in the case of using the online services of the COMPANY

6. Linked Sites:

This site contains links that carry users to other websites whose content is not controlled by the COMPANY. These linked websites may contain terms that differ from the privacy provisions specified in this policy. The COMPANY is not responsible for the compilation, use or disclosure of personal data that these websites may collect. The COMPANY does not accept responsibility for any damages that may arise from such compilation, use or disclosure. The fact that the links of other sites are on the COMPANY site does not mean that those sites are safe and it is entirely the user's responsibility. When you click on a link that leads to external sites, the user accepts that the COMPANY has left the responsibility area due to the preparation and control of these sites by 3rd parties, and from this point on, the User accepts that the COMPANY has no responsibility. The COMPANY is not responsible for any direct or indirect damages, losses and costs that may arise as a result of any error, interruption, delay in transmission of information, computer virus, line and power failure that may occur during the use of the site. Similarly, when a link is given to the COMPANY site from other sites with or without the permission of the COMPANY, the COMPANY does not have any responsibility due to the structure resulting from the inability to control such links.

7. Information Provided On The Site:

The COMPANY reserves the right to make changes and / or restrictions in the SITE content, design, access without prior notice. The COMPANY may restrict or remove access to the SITE for any reason and entirely at its own discretion.

The COMPANY makes every effort to keep the content of the SITE up-to-date and accurate, but does not guarantee the accuracy of this information and does not accept any responsibility for the accuracy, completeness and up-to-date of this information. The use of this information is at the user's initiative and is not legally binding.

8. Policy Changes:

This Policy is subject to change and can be changed by the COMPANY without any notice. Changes / changes made in the terms of use will become valid from the moment they are placed on the SITE. It is the User's responsibility to control the current state of the terms of use.